Awarded contract

Legionella Risk Assessments, Periodic Inspections and Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,409,978
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
13 April 2023

Tender description

GreenSuareAccord are looking for supplier expression of interests for the management of legionella and water hygiene across our stock. This will include the completion of legionella risk assessments, periodic inspections and remedial works to be undertaken in line with GreenSquareAccords Legionella and Water Hygiene Policy.For further information can be found once you have registered/ expressed an interest via the In-Tend portal, the tender pack will be available for download immediately after registering an interest. Lot 1: South Legionella Risk Assessments, Periodic Inspections and Remedial Works Lot 2: Midlands Legionella Risk Assessments, Periodic Inspections and Remedial Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Accord Housing Association Limited Supply of Timber Materials is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments, Periodic Inspections and Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accord Housing Association Limited Supply of Timber Materials.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.