Awarded contract

International recruitment of radiographers

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

The contract is for international recruitment services for radiographers, who are one of the fourteen categories of allied health professionals (AHPs). The term of the contract is two years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years. This extension shall take the form of two 12 month periods. The contract has been procured via the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the National and International Permanent Recruitment Solutions with Recruitment Process Optimisation (reference number: 2019-042671)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to International recruitment of radiographers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to International recruitment of radiographers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.