Awarded contract
Homes England DPS - Large Sites Phase 2 Upper Lighthorne Warwickshire
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Vistry Partnerships Limited - R5 (a)
- Value
- GBP 87,857,876
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for Phase HE2 of the Upper Lighthorne development in Warwickshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England DPS - Large Sites Phase 2 Upper Lighthorne Warwickshire.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England DPS - Large Sites Phase 2 Upper Lighthorne Warwickshire, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
