Awarded contract

GSS23128 - UKRI Travel Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Travel services
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for travel management services. This contract has been awarded via direct award against CCS RM6217 Travel and Venue Solutions - Lot 1 Booking Solutions UK Points of Sale Low Touch. Variation 001 - Contract extended by 1 year as per the optional extension clause. Contract end date changed from 22/02/2026 to 21/02/2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63515000 · Travel services
  • 63516000 · Travel management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS23128 - UKRI Travel Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.