Awarded contract

Further Competition via the CCS RM6178 Framework for the Provision of Water , Wastewater and Ancillary Services (LOT 3)

Details

Value
GBP 6,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Water distribution
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

The Council of the Borough of Kirklees conducted this procurement process via a further competition exercise via the CCS Framework Agreement RM6178 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services2 (Lot 3). The estimated value of the Services to be awarded is approximately £6,400,000 over the contract term of 4 years. This is an estimated annual value of £1,600,000. The commencement date for the Contract is 1st April 2023. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65110000 · Water distribution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.