Further competition -Taxi and small bus service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 753,110.4
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 13 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council is looking to appoint a contractor with Taxi and small buses up to 8 seats for the transportation of pupils and passenger assistants (where applicable) to various establishments , Further information is contained within the route/ lot specification and tender documentation. The overall score/weighting will be out of 100% Price. The Authority proposes to enter into Contract(s) for periods of 2 years with options to extend at the discretion of the Authority and subject to satisfactory performance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further competition -Taxi and small bus service.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Further competition -Taxi and small bus service, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
