Awarded contract
Fortinet Proxy Refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 332,162
- Topic
- Industry specific software development services
- Published
- 11 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WYP have renewed their Fortinet Proxy Software via the Hardware Framework Lot 1: WYP has awarded a contract via the Hardware Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2023
- Completed: Award published11 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fortinet Proxy Refresh.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
