Employee Assistance Programme - Contract Modification (TRHR3027)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Assured Ltd
- Value
- GBP 390,699.25
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice pertains to a contract variation. The contract value was increased inline the with public contract regulations 72 (b) and (c). This contract was originally awarded in April 2020 (Contracts Finder Link below) https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/fc53b8db-1cfb-40fe-a17e-1d0effbddcfb?origin=SearchResults&p=1 Additional information: Link 1 - Original Contract Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employee Assistance Programme - Contract Modification (TRHR3027).
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
