Eko Trust - Invitation to tender for a Managed Payroll Service
Details
- Buyer
- Eko Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Strictly Education Limited
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 12 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Eko Trust - Invitation to tender for a Managed Payroll Service - 1st April 2023 – 31st March 2027 (With Optional 1x 12-Month Extension Period) Lot 1: Eko Trust - Invitation to tender for a Managed Payroll Service - 1st April 2023 – 31st March 2027 (With Optional 1x 12-Month Extension Period). The current service is outsourced.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2023
- Completed: Award published12 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Eko Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Eko Trust - Invitation to tender for a Managed Payroll Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Eko Trust - Invitation to tender for a Managed Payroll Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eko Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
