Awarded contract

Cyber Security Training Delivery

Details

Supplier(s)
QA Ltd.
Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

Cyber Security Training Delivery

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Training Delivery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security Training Delivery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.