Contract for Multiply
Details
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Submission
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Durham County Council’s DurhamLearn department would like to invite bids from providers to deliver engagement activities and courses within County Durham for Intervention a) as part of the Multiply provision requirements. This provision needs to be additional and differentiated from that which is already funded through the Adult Education Budget (AEB). Courses should be designed to increase confidence with numbers for those needing the first steps towards formal qualifications. Through a cross-agency/partnership approach, working with referral partners and local employers (priority sectors include construction, manufacturing or adult social care) providers are required to deliver confidence building courses in-work and for those who require courses to help boost their confidence to take the next step towards a qualification. ****PLEASE RAISE ANY CLARIFICATION QUERIES VIA THE PROCONTRACT SYSTEM ****** Please download the tender documents for full details of requirements via the Procontract NEPO Portal WWW.nepo.org using Procontract Reference DN665794. For additional guidance on how to submit your response through the NEPO Portal, please visit the NEPO website training section at https://www.nepo.org/suppliers/learn to access the Navigating the Portal suite of videos. These also include useful information on how to manage your online ProContract account. If you have any problems accessing or uploading your documents via the system please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. The E-tendering System Support is provided by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis. Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing. • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc. • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk. • Emergency Contact (0330 005 0352) - To be used by Suppliers for critical support only i.e. document submission near tender deadline - this should be used by exception and not as a rule. Keywords: Multiply
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
