Closed tender

Cleaning Materials - Supply and Delivery (HDG/2023/395*)

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Washing preparations
Published
14 April 2023
Submission
23 May 2023

Tender description

Stoke-on-trent City Council is seeking to appoint a provider to supply and deliver Cleaning Materials to Stoke-on-Trent City Council establishments and schools. For full information and access to the tender documents use link : https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=695d8222-c3d3-ed11-8121-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 May 2023

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39831000 · Washing preparations
  • 39832000 · Dishwashing products
  • 39833000 · Anti-dust products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Materials - Supply and Delivery (HDG/2023/395*).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.