Awarded contract

CA11447 - Twyford Church of England Academies Trust: Outsourced Catering Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

The successful Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering services for the students and staff within the four schools. This will consist of breakfast, morning break and lunch for each school day plus a service provided to staff and 6th formers during teaching periods. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11447. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11447 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Twyford C of E Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA11447 - Twyford Church of England Academies Trust: Outsourced Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.