Awarded contract

Avoidant Restrictive Food Intake Disorder (ARFID) Training

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 920,000.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

Training in ARFID for adults and older people, and children and young people to support a range of healthcare professionals providing care for adults, children, and young people with ARFID. This is due to a significant increase in the prevalence of eating disorders, including ARFID following the COVID-19 pandemic and national lockdowns, which means that we need a provider to deliver training at pace before the end of March 2023.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001RCeL/Ghq8CSdLKkCGQWUGmZiYSBq.Aj_54TZcgwYax6g.cGg Lot 1: Restricted procedure

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Avoidant Restrictive Food Intake Disorder (ARFID) Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Avoidant Restrictive Food Intake Disorder (ARFID) Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.