Closed tender

Workplace Wellness of Women Project Evaluation

Details

Value
GBP 22,000
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
4 April 2023
Submission
2 May 2023

Tender description

The Women's Organisation is seeking an evaluation partner, to work on a sub-contractor basis, to provide comprehensive learning and evaluation services for the Workplace Wellness of Women (WWOW) project. Evaluation partners may operate as sole traders, SMEs and companies. The appointed evaluation partner will work closely with The WO project lead, contribute to project monitoring and reporting activities, advise on project learning and development and contribute to the overall success of this innovative project. The total budget for the summative assessment role will be up to £22,000 including all expenses and travel costs and we anticipate one contract will be allocated up to this maximum. The Women's Organisation named point of contact for the procurement of this contract is Lisa McMullan. All requests for further information in respect of the contract and the submission of completed tenders should be sent using the contact details below by 10am Tuesday 02/05/2023. By e-mail to: info@thewo.org.uk Subject: FAO HW Project Evaluation Tender By post to: The Women's Organisation, 54 St James Street, Liverpool, L1 0AB. Responsibility for ensuring that the tender is received by The Women's Organisation lies with the applicant. Completed Tender documents may be submitted at any time before the closing date. Please note that completed Tenders received after the closing date may be rejected.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 May 2023

About the buyer

The Women's Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workplace Wellness of Women Project Evaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workplace Wellness of Women Project Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Women's Organisation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.