TEC Partnership - UCG Building Smart TV Refresh
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 6 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be Exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The Refurbishment of Audio/Visual Equipment in the UCG for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 12 noon Friday 12th May 2023. TEC Partnership shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The TEC Partnership shall not be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. Tender Issued - Thursday 6th April 2023 Site Visits - Available upon Request (Strictly by appointment only) Date for Final Questions - Friday 28th April 2023 Tenders to be returned - on or before 12 noon, Friday 12th May 2023 Appointment of Contractor - Tuesday 9th May 2023 Please note that all dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change. Additional information: All tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 31710000 · Electronic equipment
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32324300 · Television equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - UCG Building Smart TV Refresh.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - UCG Building Smart TV Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
