T22/37_School of Medicine Occupational Health Services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Submission
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for School of Medicine Occupational Health Services. Please note the closing date for your return is 12 noon on 5 May 2023. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: SoM OH_ITT Requirement and Tender Questionnaire SoM OH_Pricing Schedule SoM OH_Selection Questionnaire SoM OH_Form of Tender_RETURN with submission ARU Supplier Carbon Data Collection Form Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.13 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information. Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ . To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes Anglia Ruskin University School of Medicine (SoM) seeks an Occupational Health Service Provider (OHSP) for all potential Undergraduate medical students. We require our OH provider to be innovative, flexible and offer service in a timely manner as advised in the specification. An electronic system is essential and the system should be simple to use in order to avoid unnecessary communications/actions that might cause confusion. It would be advantageous that Providers have previous occupational health experience of medical students. The Provider must be accredited with the Safe, Effective, Quality Occupational Health Scheme (SEQOHS). Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T22/37_School of Medicine Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to T22/37_School of Medicine Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
