T1612 - Provision of an Advertising Placement Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 7 April 2023
- Submission
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an Advertising Placement Service. This will primarily consist of placing public notices within various media and providing advertising and related services to support Housing Executive external recruitment competitions. The Contractor will negotiate with media to agree a set of rates for classified and recruitment advertising which both maximise the Housing Executive’s position in the marketplace and deliver value for money.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2023
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1612 - Provision of an Advertising Placement Service.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
