Supply, Delivery and Storage of HP Laptops for Pupils
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 131,931
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 6 April 2023
Tender description
Award of contract for the supply, Deliver and storage of HP Laptops for Pupils in Renfrewshire. Contract award for the supply, delivery and storage of HP Laptops for Pupils. The Scottish Government single supplier Framework for Mobile client devices (SP-19-020) was utilised. HP inc. UK Limited are the only supplier on this framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2023
- Completed: Award published6 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Storage of HP Laptops for Pupils, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
