Scrub Control of Birch & Pine on Fenn's Moss
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Redwood Tree Specialist
- Value
- GBP 18,360
- Topic
- Tree-clearing services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The clearance of birch and pine over 23.13ha of Fenn's Moss. All scrub within the specified height range are to be cut using power tools (no machinery) and brash stacking is only required in section 26. A site visit is highly recommended. The tender deadline is 10am on Monday, 16th January 2023 and must be emailed to Eleana.Williams@naturalengland.org.uk. Please refer to the Request for Quotation document for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2023
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scrub Control of Birch & Pine on Fenn's Moss.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Timber Survey & Cutting Qualification system
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
