Awarded contract

SBC1222 Provision of Stray Dogs, Kennelling and Dog Control Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 57,150
Duration
4 years
Topic
Dog kennel services
Published
5 April 2023

Tender description

Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of STRAY DOG COLLECTION, KENNELLING AND DOG CONTROL SERVICES To access this procurement opportunity please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and follow the on-screen guidance. Any clarifications regarding this opportunity must be raised through the Correspondence area in the eTendering system. Tenderers should note that the provisions of the Transfer of Undertakings (protection of Employment)Regulations 2006 may apply.By selecting View Details you are committing to keeping any TUPE Information that may be provided confidential and secure. Please note the deadline for return and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. If you are experiencing problems with the eTendering system, In-Tend offer a help section which includes a dedicated UK Support Desk which can be contacted via email: support@in-tend.com or telephone +441144070065 for any website /technical questions, Monday to Friday 8:30 - 17:30. Stevenage Borough Council reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with the long term contract at any stage of the procurement process. Stevenage Borough Council also reserves the right not to award a contract. Neither Stevenage Borough Council nor any person on whose behalf of whom this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98380000 · Dog kennel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.