Awarded contract
Rosehill Housing Co-op - Grounds Maintenance Services 2023-2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,940
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 6 April 2023
Tender description
Grounds Maintenance Services to Properties in the Rosehill areas of Glasgow. Open Tendering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2023
- Completed: Award published6 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Rosehill Housing Co-operative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosehill-housing-co-operative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosehill-housing-co-operative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosehill-housing-co-operative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosehill-housing-co-operative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosehill-housing-co-operative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosehill-housing-co-operative.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rosehill Housing Co-op - Grounds Maintenance Services 2023-2026.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Rosehill Housing Co-op - Grounds Maintenance Services 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rosehill Housing Co-operative.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
