Awarded contract

RoS RCI Marketing Project - Media Buying

Details

Value
GBP 99,999
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
7 April 2023

Tender description

Registers of Scotland (“RoS”) engaged a supplier to suggest a media schedule to raise awareness among targeted stakeholders of a new register, with the specific aim of increasing submissions, by those in scope, onto the register, before non-compliance penalties come into force. We needed an agency to suggest a media schedule across various appropriate media (as vehicle) to support the collateral created by the Creative Services supplier.The specific aim was to drive traffic to the RoS website, namely the online support tool and guidance information, to help target stakeholder groups identify if they are in or out of scope. Those that are in scope should be directed to the guidance before submitting onto the RCI register.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RoS RCI Marketing Project - Media Buying.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RoS RCI Marketing Project - Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.