Expired contract
RM6179 Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 6 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for legal services to assist DIO
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published6 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6179 Legal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to RM6179 Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
