Awarded contract

Provision of Regulated Homecare Services: Framework Agreement for Providers in Somerset

Details

Value
GBP 155,400,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
6 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of Regulated Homecare Services: Framework Agreement for Providers in Somerset Lot 1-6: Lots 1-6 Lot 1 - Tier 1: Taunton Deane Lot 2 - Tier 1: Sedgemoor and West Lot 3 - Tier 1: South Lot 4 - Tier 2: Somerset Lot 5 - Children’s Services Lot 6 - End of Life. Additional information: Under the Light Touch Regime, the Homecare Open Framework awarded the following contracts: for the period of 01.01.2023 - 31.03.2023, Somerset County Council let 524 contracts across all Lots, with a total value of 21,676,693.56 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Regulated Homecare Services: Framework Agreement for Providers in Somerset.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.