Awarded contract

Provision Of Level 6 Integrated Cyber Degree

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 April 2023

Tender description

Procurement 2 - Level 6 Integrated Cyber Degree\r Standard: ST0409\r Contract Value: £240,000\r Contract Length: 4 Years (+ 1 Year potential extension) \r Selected Provider: Cranfield University

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision Of Level 6 Integrated Cyber Degree.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.