Awarded contract
NP93823a Adjuvanted Quadrivalent Influenza Vaccine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seqirus UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,550,000
- Topic
- Influenza vaccines
- Published
- 5 April 2023
Tender description
This procurement is for the supply of adjuvanted quadrivalent influenza vaccine for use in the NHS Scotland 2023/24 Seasonal Flu Programme This procurement is for the supply of adjuvanted quadrivalent influenza vaccine for use in the NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2023
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651660 · Influenza vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
