Awarded contract

Marketing Campaigns for AHDB (via mini competition RM6124)

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
3 April 2023

Tender description

Awarded against framework RM6124 Communications Marketplace, mini competition held against shortlisted suppliers for AHDB Marketing Campaign requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Campaigns for AHDB (via mini competition RM6124), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.