Awarded contract

Managed XDR

Details

Value
GBP 417,330
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 April 2023

Tender description

To provide 24x7x365 monitoring for Cornwall Council in order to reduce the time to detection and restoration in the event of a cyber security attack Lot 1: To provide 24x7x365 monitoring for Cornwall Council in order to reduce the time to detection and restoration in the event of a cyber security attack

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed XDR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed XDR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.