Awarded contract

Infestations in council dwellings and communal areas

Details

Supplier(s)
BETAPEST LIMITED
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Forest pest control services
Published
4 April 2023

Tender description

Brighton & Hove City Council (BHCC, "The Council") has approximately 15,500 domestic dwellings and approximately 700 communal areas. The properties within our housing stock range in construction and include conventional build and pre-fabricated buildings. The Council requires an infestation contractor to treat infestations within individual dwellings and in communal areas as required. Some of this work will be planned/proactive pest control management and some will be responsive, attending to reports of infestations and dead pests requiring removal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77231200 · Forest pest control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Infestations in council dwellings and communal areas, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.