Awarded contract

Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Value
GBP 325,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
4 April 2023

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a 48 month Framework Agreement for the supply of vehicles and ancillary goods/services . The range and types of Vehicles to be supplied are detailed under each lot detailed on this notice. The Agreement will be used by the Council, and the Council has made the agreement available for all Contracting Authorities throughout all administrative regions of the UK (as defined by PCR15). This includes but is not limited to Government Departments and their Agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies, Central Government, NHS Bodies, Local Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Registered Social Landlords and Registered Charities. A list of definable groups that may access the framework is provided in VI.3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.