Awarded contract

HDD-MIN-52406 Supply and Installation of Cloud CCTV

Details

Topic
Security cameras
Published
3 April 2023

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has awarded a contract for the supply and installation of a CCTV surveillance system to upgrade / replace the current system. The contract will include the provision to supply a CCTV surveillance solution that includes design, supply, installation, commissioning, training as well as providing user manuals and a five (5) year extended warranty for the total solution including all hardware, software and materials. This is primarily to improve the current CCTV systems at the three (3) Health Boards Emergency Departments at (Glangwili, Withybush and Bronglais Hospitals. This will also include a fourth General Hospital location at Prince Phillip Hospital, Minor Injury Unit (“MIU”). The CCTV system will enable higher quality images, remote access capability and an easier download process than what is currently in place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-MIN-52406 Supply and Installation of Cloud CCTV.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HDD-MIN-52406 Supply and Installation of Cloud CCTV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 882
    £17.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.