HCC Nov 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Artstraws Ltd, Daler-Rowney Ltd, Major Brushes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 372,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clay
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herts FullStop as the Contracting Authority and a trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council, acting on behalf of themselves and the Participant (Hampshire County Council) is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Clay and Modelling Materials, (hereinafter referred to as "Goods") and is seeking suitably qualified Contractors to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given HCC2214039 - Pricing Schedule. You are invited to submit your tender for these Goods. The requirement is split into two Lots as follows - Lot 1 - The Supply of Modelling Clay and Dough Lot 2 - The Supply of Modelling Accessories The Participants require delivery of the Goods in bulk drops to their central stores. The method of delivery and palletisation will be as stated in Schedule 9. However, there may be a requirement for direct orders placed by and delivered directly to the end user. Full details are in the Tender Document set. Organisations should be aware that any Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14221000 · Clay
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 37800000 · Handicraft and art supplies
- 37810000 · Handicraft supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Nov 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to HCC Nov 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
