Closed tender

GSV2477 NEC Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
5 April 2023
Submission
11 May 2023

Tender description

The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons ('the Client') (acting jointly), invite Tenderers to submit a tender for NEC Consultancy Services. The contract is estimated to be in excess of £150,000 (ex VAT) over a duration of 3 years with the option to extend for an additional 2 years over in 1 year increments. Additional information: The ITT documents are accessible via UK Parliament`s e-procurement portal: http://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk. Tender submissions must be uploaded to the e-procurement portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. To access these documents select the tender reference GSV2477 in the 'current tenders' list, click on the 'view tender details' and express interest by clicking on the button provided. You will need to register your company details, thereafter you will be issued with a username and password. If you have previously registered with In-Tend, please follow the link shown which will redirect you to the home page where you can log on using your existing username and password to collect the tender documents. If you have registered and forgotten your username and password, click on the 'forgotten password' link on the In-Tend homepage. Please keep this username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. If you are experiencing problems, please contact the PPCS Business Support team via email: ppcs@parliament.uk for further assistance. You are advised to allow sufficient time when responding to this ITT, and for the full uploading of documents, prior to the closing date of 12.00 (noon - UK time) on 11/05/2023. Late tenders will not be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time or you can opt to zip all the documents in an application such as WinZip or WinRAR. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2023

About the buyer

Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSV2477 NEC Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.