Framework Agreement for the Provision of Garden Aid
Details
- Buyer
- Falkirk Council
- Value
- GBP 1,872,578
- Topic
- Grassing services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
Tender description
Falkirk Council invites tenders to quote for the provision of a garden aid scheme. The service is expected to cover approximately 4,000 gardens and these are divided into 3 geographical areas covering our 3 housing area offices. Lot 1: LOT 1: CORE WORKS See available tender documentation. Lot 2: LOT 2: ONE-OFF CUTS See available tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314100 · Grassing services
- 77342000 · Hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Garden Aid.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
