Awarded contract
Fire Safety & Security Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26
Details
- Buyer
- Hillcrest HA Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- VWS Limited
- Value
- GBP 267,232
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 4 April 2023
Tender description
The delivery of a fire, safety and security servicing and maintenance service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hillcrest HA Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 35125300 · Security cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety & Security Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Safety & Security Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hillcrest HA Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 192£4.0bn
- 26£2.4m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
