Extension to Contract for Legal Case Management System (LCMS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IIZUKA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 324,100
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 6 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Transparency Notice publication to an existing Call-Off Contract for the provision of a Legal Case Management System (LCMS) This procurement was originally undertaken via CCS RM1557.10 (G-Cloud 10) following a Direct Award process. This contract was awarded for an initial 24 months from 4th April 2019, with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (2 x 12-month extensions). The total value of the contract has been increased from £324,100 ex Vat to £392,500 ex VAT, and the total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions. This value modification has been completed in compliance with regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This notice replaces the previously published contract award notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/83cca36b-4fc6-43e7-a302-4d32a588b625 CQC internal contract ref: CQC ICTC 807
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2019
- Completed: Award published6 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2024
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to Contract for Legal Case Management System (LCMS).
Related topics
Topics related to Extension to Contract for Legal Case Management System (LCMS), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
