E-Learning Service for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- HEALTH COACHING ACADEMY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to communicate that NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein, 'The Authority) has undertaken a call-off from Capita Framework to put in place the provision of 500 e-learning licences to the learning platform with the Heath Coaching Academy. The Health Coaching Academy will complement the in-house training offer and will expand the opportunity for the ICB workforce to complete health coaching training, which will also support the NHS Long Term Plan to make Personalised Care business as usual. The Health Coaching Academy are the sole provider of a PCI and EMCC-accredited health coaching skills e-learning package; therefore, they are the only option for provision of this training. This is the only source of these specific E-licences via a compliant Capita Framework call-off. The purchase of 500 licences for the service equates to £74.86 x 500 = £37,430 (Exc. VAT) and £42,000 (Inc. VAT). The contract duration is for a period of 36 months from the 01st of November 2023 - 31st of December 2026. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000. Additional information: The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E-Learning Service for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to E-Learning Service for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
