CPQ2268-22 Agency Staff Provision (ESPO MSTAR3)
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- COMENSURA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Devon County is one of the largest counties in the UK. The supply of Temporary Agency Workers is required to cover all areas in Devon including rural placements. The range of provisions of Temporary Agency Workers for different areas of Devon County Council's operations including but not limited to Office Support, Manual, Social Care and Social Workers, Driving and any other roles that may be required in the course of its daily business. In this present instance, Devon County Council issued an Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 1a Managed Services Provision (Neutral Supplier) of ESPO's Managed Services for Temporary Agency Resources Framework (reference 653_19).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPQ2268-22 Agency Staff Provision (ESPO MSTAR3).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
