Awarded contract
Citizen Voice Body - CRM Implementation
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Implementation and early life support services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance for the newly formed Welsh Government arms length body Llais (Citizen Voice Body for Wales). Contract awarded under G Cloud 13.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2023
- Completed: Award published3 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Citizen Voice Body - CRM Implementation.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Citizen Voice Body - CRM Implementation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
