Awarded contract

C001957 -Framework of Providers with relevant expertise in Eating Disorders to provide additional input in resources/training as and when required.

Details

Value
GBP 265,200
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 April 2023

Tender description

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource. Lot 1: LOT 1 - ADULTS NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Adults, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource. Lot 2: LOT 2 - CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with specialist knowledge in eating disorders in relation to Children & Young People, to establish a ‘framework’ of available resource.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001957 -Framework of Providers with relevant expertise in Eating Disorders to provide additional input in resources/training as and when required..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.