Awarded contract

Boston Scientific LTD - Pulse 100, VPPS100w and Acupulse Duo maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 67,070.31
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
4 April 2023

Tender description

Maintenance and Callout cover by Boston Scientific LTD of: P-100 SN: 64, VPPS100w SN: 79 and Acupulse Duo SN: 291

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.