Awarded contract

Automatic Doors - Service Visits and Reactive Maintenance Contract 2023 to 2026

Details

Value
GBP 101,886
Topic
Doors
Published
6 April 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this tender process is to enable the appointment of contractors with the most favourable tender submission to provide a servicing and reactive repairs service in relation to automatic doors in Bield Housing and Care properties. Lot 1: Area 1 West and Oban The contract comprises one annual preventative maintenance visit to properties owned and/or managed by Bield Housing and Care in respect to the general upkeep of automated door entry systems and related equipment within these properties. Additionally, reactive maintenance visits will be required on a 24/7 hour basis. Lot 2: Area 2 East The contract comprises one annual preventative maintenance visit to properties owned and/or managed by Bield Housing and Care in respect to the general upkeep of automated door entry systems and related equipment within these properties. Additionally, reactive maintenance visits will be required on a 24/7 hour basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bield Housing and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Automatic Doors - Service Visits and Reactive Maintenance Contract 2023 to 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Automatic Doors - Service Visits and Reactive Maintenance Contract 2023 to 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.