Expired contract

Auditorium air-conditioning replacement

Details

Value
GBP 182,738
Duration
5 months
Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
4 April 2023

Tender description

The mechanical services contractor's scope of works shall generally comprise of the upgrade and replacement of the existing DX comfort cooling and associated modifications to the air handling unit serving the main auditorium to include the procurement, installation, commissioning and setting to work of a new comfort conditioning system to the main auditorium. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: • Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Project: EFM084LTU Auditorium air-conditioning replacement Opening Date : 23/01/2023 16:00 Closing Date : 24/02/2023 10:00 Access Code : NAC68P485K

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023

About the buyer

Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Auditorium air-conditioning replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Auditorium air-conditioning replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.