Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Lot1.4 RA Feb 23 - Bath Spa University-awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tersus Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Bath Spa University based in Bath, UK have appointed Tersus as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of FOUR years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Lot1.4 RA Feb 23 - Bath Spa University-awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Lot1.4 RA Feb 23 - Bath Spa University-awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
