Awarded contract
AA-63-23-DA Award of Robotic Medical Equipment and Associated Accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intuitive Surgical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,267,400
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 5 April 2023
Tender description
NHS Ayrshire & Arrahve have directly awarded the Supply of a da Vinci XiDual Console System and Associated Accessories and Consumables using NHS Supply Chain 2020/\S 045-107593 for University Hospital Crosshouse.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2023
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33120000 · Recording systems and exploration devices
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33160000 · Operating techniques
- 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- 33168100 · Endoscopes
- 33169000 · Surgical instruments
- 33183000 · Orthopaedic support devices
- 33184100 · Surgical implants
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-63-23-DA Award of Robotic Medical Equipment and Associated Accessories.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
