Awarded contract

706363453 - UNIFORM / SPECIALIST CLOTHING SEAMSTER CONTRACT

Details

Value
GBP 195,000
Topic
Tailoring services
Published
6 April 2023

Tender description

UNIFORM / SPECIALIST CLOTHING SEAMSTER CONTRACT Lot 1: These services include the necessary alterations to Uniform Clothing together with the sewing on of required insignia and decorations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98393000 · Tailoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 706363453 - UNIFORM / SPECIALIST CLOTHING SEAMSTER CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 706363453 - UNIFORM / SPECIALIST CLOTHING SEAMSTER CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.