Awarded contract
Time of Flight Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-TOF-MS) for Natural History Museum
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nu Intruments Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 469,823
- Topic
- Mass spectrometer
- Published
- 28 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Time of Flight Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-TOF-MS) for Natural History Museum Lot 1: Time of Flight Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-TOF-MS) for Natural History Museum
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2023
- Completed: Award published28 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
