Closed tender

The Development of Apprenticeship Standards in the NHS

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 995,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 March 2023
Submission
24 April 2023

Tender description

Health Education England is seeking a provider, to provide seamless, technical expertise to support the development process for all apprenticeship standards' (Trailblazers) projects across England. The total contract value shall not exceed the available budget of £995,000.00 over the 2 year contract. The contract period will be for (24) months, subject to annual review and available budget. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 24th April 2023 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2023

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Development of Apprenticeship Standards in the NHS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Development of Apprenticeship Standards in the NHS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.