Awarded contract

TfGM PSTN Network Services

Details

Value
GBP 177,472.1
Topic
Communications network
Published
27 March 2023

Tender description

TfGM is looking to award a contract for the various PSTN connections used at head office, bus stations and traffic signals via Crown Commercial Service RM3808. Lot 1: TfGM is looking to award a contract for the various PSTN connections used at head office, bus stations and traffic signals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412000 · Communications network
  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TfGM PSTN Network Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.